An error inexplicable need answers

Jan 27, 2012 at 11:24pm

An error inexplicable need answers

Hi, I’m new to this wonderful world, I download the patch collective “The Karma objects” Jamie Thomas, and did not work because I work with Windows and it recognized the object jit.qt.grab, disappointed and trying to understand what could to install the QuickTime 7 for 6 and possessed of all max stopped working, reinstall the QT6 and opened again try to open max “the karman objects” and he appeared only jit.window window, look at the error was in the main window max I double click on the error and opened the main window “the karma” but the difference ceased to be collective and may modify to use it, I could not believe what happened that by a mistake I application to modify a collective, can someone explain why this happened? from already thank you very much Adrian from Argentina, sorry my English thanks again.

#61500
Jan 28, 2012 at 11:56am

Does anyone know?

#221895
Jan 28, 2012 at 5:31pm

Hola adrian,

bienvenido!
disculpa por decirte eso, pero el ingles de tu mensaje es tan raro que no llegué a entender bien lo que pasó, ni tampoco estoy seguro de lo que estas preguntando :)
quiza podrias tener una buena respuesta si contes el problema en español.
No estoy seguro que yo podria responderte bien, pero igual me imagino que hay gente que habla español por aca, y que entenderemos mejor en español.

saludos!

#221896
Jan 29, 2012 at 9:26pm

si es verdad disculpas!!! me paso lo sigiente me baje la aplicacion colectiva de the karman ojjects yo utilizo windows, y tenia problemas con la camara ya q the karman objects tiene el objet jit.qt.grab y en windows en jit.dx.grab bajo la actualizacion del quicktime la 7 ya q yo tenia la 6. instale la actualisacion y max dejo de funcionar desistale max desistale el quicktime e intale nuevamente la vercion 6, trato de abrir the karman objects y lo abrio pero solo se abria jit.windows en la ventana principal de max me mostraba la linea de error hice doble click y me abrio the karman objects pero como si fuera un parche y lo pude modificar para q funcione pero quede estupefacto por q es inposible poder modificar una aplicacion colectiva, me gustaria saber por q es q paso esto? gracias por preocuparte CH!

#221897

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.