icon

    Roslyn Seccombe

    If this is the case, you will want to put in an application for a new visa if you would like to return to Australia again after you leave. A different sort of Australian visa is going to be required.To begin, see the immigration site in order to find out when you are in need of a visa, and the requirements you should meet. It is impossible to add your partner to your student visa for a dependant. Dependent children of short-term work visa holders also require a student visa.

    Sorry, there are no results for this page.